Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
200000 RMB
Plant Area:
>2000 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic, Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Mode Sc Fiber Optic Connector for 0.9 2.0 3.0 Optical Cable, Germany Type 19A 6way Power Distribution Unit Supply with 1.8 Meters Wires, UTP CAT6A RJ45 Keystone Jack/Connector and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier

Single Mode Sc Fiber Optic Connector for 0.9 2.0 3.0 Optical Cable

Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
10,000-49,999 Pieces US $0.25
50,000-99,999 Pieces US $0.24
100,000+ Pieces US $0.2
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 30000/Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: LC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: APC
Shape: Square
Fabrication Process: Injection Molding

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
FTTH
Application
Fiber Distribution Frame
Light Source TYPE
Laser
Connector Type
SC-APC
Brand
OEM
Insertion Loss
0.2dB(Sm)
Durability
<0.1dB Typical Change,500 Matings
Return Loss
>50
Trademark
OEM
Transport Package
PE Bag
Specification
SC
Origin
Guangdong
HS Code
8536700000

Single mode Sc  Fiber Optic Connector for 0.9 2.0 3.0 Optical Cable


Applications:

•CATV
•Telecom Network
•Metro
•Multimedia
•Data processing
•Premise installation
•Gigabit Ethernet

 

FEATURES :
---Low insertion Loss and Back reflection loss
---RJ-45 style interface-
---Polarized and color coded (TIA568-A&ISO 11801)
---UL-rated plastic housing and boot
---Compact, pull-proof design
---Behind-the-Wall style short connector

 

Connector TypeFC,SC,ST,LC,MPO,MTRJ etc
Operating Wavelength850~1300nm, 1260-1650nm
Insertion Loss≤0.20dB, Max 0.3dB
Return LossPC≥45dB, UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB
ferruleceramic ferrule
Durability<0.1dB typical change,500 matings
Storage Temperature-40ºC~+75ºC
Operating Temperature-40ºC~+75ºC

Single Mode Sc Fiber Optic Connector for 0.9 2.0 3.0 Optical Cable
Single Mode Sc Fiber Optic Connector for 0.9 2.0 3.0 Optical Cable
Single Mode Sc Fiber Optic Connector for 0.9 2.0 3.0 Optical Cable
Single Mode Sc Fiber Optic Connector for 0.9 2.0 3.0 Optical Cable
Single Mode Sc Fiber Optic Connector for 0.9 2.0 3.0 Optical Cable
Single Mode Sc Fiber Optic Connector for 0.9 2.0 3.0 Optical Cable
Company Information

Lulink Electronics Technology Co., Ltd 

Established in 2005 with headquarter and R&D managing department based in Guangzhou.

Lulink is an export organization specialized in developing, designing, producing network intelligent wire and telecommunication equipments, the products range consists of main categories and metal sheeting, Lulink is supported by a strong R&D team which has more than three years experience in the field of technology and integrating brilliant designers, technicians, support groups, sales and marketing organizations. OEM/ODM service are most welcomed by us!

Our Main products:

Fiber Optic: fiber optic patch cordPLC splitteradapter, connectorclosuremedia converter, etcAll has been certified by ISO9001:2008/ROHS/CE/UL/3C and so on.
You receive the highest quality products, delivered on time and 100% tested and inspected. We guaranty our products with long time end-to-end networks solution by the term. Lulink guarantees to offer safer and more reliable products with reasonable prices. 

Unique Service:

1. Full refund is available when bad quality or delay delivery has happened.

2. Less deposite is available, 20~25%, even more less.

3. Technical Support, Installation & Training are available.
4. We have a 24*7 after sales service team to work for you.
5. Free sample offer & small order welcomed.


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging: 

1) Inner packing: Wooden reel, plastic reel, and paper reel available. 
2) Outer packing: Carton box, pull out box, pallet available. 
3) Other packing available according to client's request

Shipping:
By DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, EMS etc...Single Mode Sc Fiber Optic Connector for 0.9 2.0 3.0 Optical Cable
 

For mass order delivery, can be optional with terms of EXW,FOB,CNF,CIF by air or by sea and based on the buyer forwarder.

1.     Most powerful shipping agency, professional/fast shipping

2.     Delivery time is within 3-5 working days to the worldwide by international express

3.     For stock product, about 1~2 days we can send the goods out, for volume production, about 20~25 working               days will be OK.

FAQ

Q1. How can we know the products' quality?
We suggest you to buy a sample product first before placing a big order. Or you could talk to us online or send us an email if you need more detailed information for the specific product.


Q2. How about the sample fee and sample time?

For sample order, it is about 3-7 working days. As for sample fee is charged according to the size of the product.


Q3: Can you help me make my own design?

Yes, Sure. We can make OEM and ODM items for you as long as you can tell us your idea or provide pictures. We have done many OEM projects for our customers.


Q4. What is your payment term? 
A. T/T, L/C, Western Union, money gram and PayPal are all accepted. 
B. For bulk production: 30% deposit pay before mass production, and 70% pay before shipment.

Q5. Can we visit your factory?
Yes, you can. You are most welcome to visit our factory and office. Please let us know before coming over and we will provide detailed route and hotel booking suggestions.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. Rosalie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now